DIRECTED BY SONIA NASSERY COLE

WRITTEN BY SEAN O'BYRNE

PRODUCED BY SONIA NASSERY COLE, CHRIS COLE and ALEX SUTHERLAND

EXECUTIVE PRODUCED BY SONIA NASSERY COLE, ALEX & MAHSA MOURADIAN, and HEIDI ECKES-CHANTRE

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY GOKHAN TIRYAKI

EDITOR OSMAN BAYRAKTAROGLU

CASTING BY EBRU BAYBURTLU

PRODUCTION DESIGNER SILA KARAKAYA

MUSIC AND SCORE COMPOSED BY JERRY LANE & ANDREW LANCASTER

STORY BY SONIA NASSERY COLE and ARMAN KHAN

ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS CEREN ATES, ZEYNEP SUTHERLAND SANTIROGLU, and ASLIGUL ATASAGUN CEBI

 

FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR BELKIS TURAN

UNIT PRODUCTION MANAGER ALEX SUTHERLAND

SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR ALICAN DURBAS

PRODUCTION MANAGER CEM CHABAN

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR BASAK SAYIN

PRODUCTION COMPANY IN TURKEY AZ CELTIC FILMS

ASSISTANTS TO MS. COLE EZGI AY and DAVIDE LANUTO

 

CAST

 

MASOUD EMRE CETINKAYA

AISHA DAMLA SONMEZ

NAZOO CANSU TOSUN

MATTIN HAJI GUL ASER

YASMIN DEFNE KAYALAR

SARWAR MUHAMMED CANGOREN

DARDARDUN USHAN ÇAKIR

MELIKE BEGUM AKKAYA

BASMIR AKSEL USTUN

OSMAN ALI AKSOZ

ARSALAN ALI PINAR

AQUIB OLGU BARAN KUBILAY

BIJAN DOGAC YILDIZ

TIRA CEVAHIR TURAN

HAJI AHMET VARLI

IKRAM RAMAZAN DEMIR

KALILA LAL TAYRA BAHAR

GULFARAZ SERHAT MIDYAT

SABEEN DILAN YAGIZ

RAMIN TUGCE AYDIN

IMMIGRATION OFFICER JENS GRUND

COSTAS WOLF YENER OZER

ADIVA CAGLA NAZ KARGI

KAMAL HAKAN AYDIN

BASAM KAAN SONGUN

ANCHORWOMAN ASLIGUL ATASAGUN CEBI

 

CREW

 

CASTING EBRU BAYBURTLU

CASTING ASSISTANTS YAGMUR ARAZ and CEM OZKIRDENIZ

 

A CAMERA FIRST ASSISTANT CAMERA SERKAN GULGULER

A CAMERA SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA BERKAN YILMAZ

A CAMERA THIRD ASSISTANT CAMERA CANSU NUR GUNEVI

B CAMERA OPERATOR FERHAT OCMEN

B CAMERA FIRST ASSISTANT CAMERA EMRE OZEL

B CAMERA SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA HASAN ERSOY

DIT A CAMERA HAKAN TIRYAKI

DIT B CAMERA HAKAN ERTEN

 

KEY GRIP NAIL AYDIN

BEST BOY GRIP MUHARREM OZTURK

GRIP 2 HALIS DERELI

GRIP 3 YUSUF DEMIR

 

SCRIPT SUPERVISOR SEAN O’BYRNE

 

SOUND RECORDER BURAK EKIL

SOUND BOOM OPERATOR ALIS DOGAN

 

GAFFER DURMUS DEMIREZEN

ELECTRICIAN 1 KAYHAN SEN

ELECTRICIAN 2 HASAN SUZER

ELECTRICIAN 3 CIHAN DIRLIK

 

KEY 2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR MURAD ERDEM

 

LOCATION MANAGERS SAYGIN SARAL and FATIH YAPA

 

PROPERTY MASTER HAZAL GULUCMEN

PROPS CEREN SAKAR

SET DRESSER CAGDAS YUKSEL

PROP BUYER CEREN SAKAR

ART & COSTUME ASSISTANT UMIT AKSOY

ART DEPARTMENT ASSISTANT EGE OZDEMIR

 

COSTUME DESIGNER SINAN SARACOGLU

COSTUME SUPERVISOR KONSTANTINOS PASSAS

WARDROBE MISTRESS DENIZ DEGIRMENDERELI

COSTUME ASSISTANT NIDA HASOGLU

 

HAIR ARTIST SEZGIN MILIK

DAILY HAIR DRESSER SELCUK OZTURK

MAKE-UP ARTIST TAMAY KARALOGLU

MAKE-UP ASSISTANT ELIFSU SAHINER

 

FIRST ASSISTANT EDITOR BUGRA DEDEOGLU

 

POST PRODUCTION COORDINATOR EVANS BUTTERWORTH

 

FINANCAL CONTROLLER SERDAR ATIK

ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT DENIZ BENGU

ACCOUNTANT TO MRS. COLE JOE SWEENEY

 

ATTORNEY SETH MARKOWITZ

 

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT DENIZCAN UNAL

RUNNER AZIZ MURAT YILDIZ and ATILLA YALIM

 

POST PRODUCTION SOUND SERVICES JUNIPER POST

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR BEN WILKINS

SOUND EDITORS ANTONY METAXAKIS, IAN HERZON, LIAM GILCHRIST, STELLA VALENTE and MASSIMILIANO BORGHESI

 

SOUND MELODIKA

LOCATION SOUND MIXER BURAK EKIL

LOCATION BOOM OPERATOR MEHMET ALI DOGAN

ADR RECORD ENGINEER SERKAN KARADENIZ

 

ADDITIONAL AUDIO POST SERVICES JUNIPER POST

RE-RECORDING MIXER DAVID BARBER

 

FOLEY MIXER KYLE ROCHLIN

FOLEY ARTIST EDWARD STEIDELE

 

MUSIC MIXED AND PRODUCED BY JERRY LANE & ANDREW LANCASTER

RECORDED AT LITTLE RED STUDIOS LONDON

 

VOCALS BY FARAH SIRAJ

KEMENCHE DERMOT CREHAN

CELLO FRANCESCA TER-BERG

STRINGS JONATHAN DREYFUS

 

CATERING MANAGER ATILLA YILDIRIM

TRANSPORT CAPTAIN MERT ATABAY

GENERATOR ALP GOCEKLI

CAMERA TRANSPORT ALAATTIN ERKAN

COSTUME TRANSPORT BILAL BAY

SET TRUCK DURSUN ARSLAN

CREW VAN HALIL DUMAN

CREW VAN CAKIR SAADETTIN KAYA

ART DEPARTMENT VAN MUHARREM TAS, MESUT DUMAN, ILKER AGGUL and YUCEL KOPARAN

 

MEDIA FOOTAGE SUPERVISOR SAMIR RASSOLY

 

BEHIND THE SCENES BAHA ORHUN ULUSU and GAZI CETINKAYA

 

SPECIAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR DURMUS KOCYIGIT

SPECIAL EFFECTS SENIOR TECHNICIAN TUFAN ESAH

 

VISUAL EFFECTS BY MUTINY FX

VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR DUSTIN SOLOMON

VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR JANNA DANIEL

OFFICE COORDINATOR ELLE JACKSON

 

LEAD VISUAL EFFECTS ARTIST JESSE DANIEL

COMPOSITOR NICK SIEBOLD

VISUAL EFFECTS ARTIST ROBERT CRISP

 

DI SERVICES PROVIDED BY UNIVERSAL STUDIO POST

DI COLORIST SCOTT GREGORY

DI EDITOR IAN LAMB

DI PRODUCER JILL MITTAN

 

ASSISTANT EDITORS BUGRA DEDEOGLU and DEVIN S. HAMILTON

 

GRAPHIC DESIGNER GOZDE GOKALEMI

 

TITLES & CREDITS BY DEVIN S. HAMILTON

 

SOCIAL MEDIA JADE MOURADIAN and TIANA MOURADIAN

 

INSURANCE SPA SIGORTA, DENIZ CELIKKOL and BASAK KUTLUG

 

DARI TRANSLATOR MUSTAFA HOSHMAND

TRANSLATORS MENHAL ALSOUSLI and CELAL ELDENIZ

 

CAMERA & LIGHTING EQUIPMENT STM

GRIP EQUIPMENT SET POZITIF

CATERING PROVIDED BY TURKUAZ CATERING

TRAVEL FIRST IN THE SKY

 

WITH SPECIAL THANKS TO

 

ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF AFGHANISTAN

REPUBLIC OF TURKEY

TURKISH MINISTRY OF CULTURE

FATIH MUNICIPALITY ISTANBUL

WARNER BROS STUDIOS

UNIVERSAL STUDIOS

LE MERIDIEN HOTEL ISTANBUL

NURCAN ALBAYRAK

BEYOGLU MUNICIPALITY

ISMAIL ACAR

ASLIGUL ATASAGUN CEBI

ADNAN CEBI

DEFNE SAMYELI

ANNE BEAGAN

BARRIE MOSKOWITZ

MARCO HOMRIGHAUSEN

SELMA TURKES

TODD MARLEY

DEREN TALU

MEHMET ALI BAKANAY

KAAN KUTLUYUKSEL

KUBBE ISTANBUL

BENU UÇUNCU

AIDAN KANE

NILAB NASSERY

FLORA NASSERY

OZIER NASSERY

CAROL ASSCHER

MAI SHRIVER

JEFF SEMONES

LOVINGLY DEDICATED TO ALL THE REFUGEES OF THE WORLD

FILMED ON LOCATION IN ISTANBUL, TURKEY AND AFGHANISTAN.

THE CHARACTERS AND INCIDENTS PORTRAYED AND THE NAMES HEREIN ARE FICTITIOUS AND ANY SIMILARITY TO THE NAME, CHARACTER OR HISTORY OF ANY ACTUAL PERSONS LIVING OR DEAD IS ENTIRELY SO-INCIDENTAL AND UNINTENTIONAL.

© I AM YOU 2018